Quick Links

Quick Links

GSO Test

GSO Test

Staff

Teachers

Mr S WheatleyExecutive Headteacher

Mrs E BraundHead of School

Mrs K Mac LabhraÍ: Assistant Headteacher and Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs C Roseveare: Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs K Hehir: Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss A McNeill: Year 5 Class Teacher, NQT Co-ordinator

Miss A GeorgeYear 4 Class Teacher

Mr C Correa: Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss M BergquistYear 3 Class Teacher

Mrs M Kruger: Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr J Molloy: Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss A Meehan: Year 2 Class Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader

Miss C Gillam: Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs G Reed: Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs A O'Sullivan: Reception Class Teacher

Mrs N Kingsley: Reception Class Teacher, EYFS Phase Leader

Mrs C Gashi: Nursery Class Teacher

Miss D Hassell: InCo 

Mrs C Cusack: InCo (3 days),

Mrs R D'Souza: PPA Teacher

Mrs M O'Shea: PPA Teacher

Mrs C O'Sullivan: PPA Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Smith: Nursery

Mrs M Etches: Nursery

Mrs A Singh: Nursery (Maternity Leave)

Mrs S Roberts: Nursery

Miss S Sullivan: Nursery (Apprentice)

Mrs P Low: Reception

Mrs S Champsi: Reception

Mrs S Olssen: Reception 1:1 Pupil Support, MSA

Mrs D Caroleo: Reception, Senior MSA

Mrs T Cremins: Year 1, MSA

Mrs G Redjeb: Year 1

Mrs M Chambers: Year 2

Mrs K Frost: Year 2, MSA

Mrs C Albert: Year 2 1:1 pupil support, MSA

Mrs B Grace: KS1 , MSA

Mrs G Luurtsema: Year 3

Miss D Saxby: Year 3, MSA

Mrs K McGinn: Year 4, MSA

Mrs S Smith:  Year 5, MSA

Mr J Sansom: Year 5 1:1 Pupil Support, MSA

Mrs C McGrath: Year 6

 

Office Staff

Mrs J Kemp: Admissions, SIMS

Mrs C Festenstein: School Business Manager

Mrs K Patros: School Finance Assistant

 

School Support Staff

Mr E Enriquez: School Site Supervisor

Mrs M Dunning: School cleaning staff

Mrs K Glynn: School cleaning Staff

Mrs N Rodgers: Mid-day supervisor

Ms G Keenan: Mid-day supervisor

Mrs N Rodrigues: Mid-day supervisor

Mrs E Chandler: Mid-day supervisor

Mrs D Bailey: Mid-day supervisor

Mrs C Carroll: Mid-day supervisor